Home / Australia Tips / Perth Glory vs Melbourne City FC
A-League Sunday, 22 March 2026 · Full-time 1-1
PER

Perth Glory

VS
MEL

Melbourne City FC

Perth Glory vs Melbourne City FC Prediction

Over 2.5 goals
93% confidence
Best odds 1.91 @ Bet365 Bet now @ 1.91 →
Advertisement

Recommended bookmakers

Partners offering strong markets for over/under betting. 18+, terms apply.

2.6
avg goals, Perth Glory last 5
3.0
avg goals, Melbourne City FC last 5
60%
last 5 H2H went over 2.5
6 / 10
combined form matches over

Last 5 matches, each side

Most recent match first. Tag shows whether that match went over or under 2.5 total goals.

Perth Glory
Perth Glory 2-1 Brisbane Roar FC
Apr 25, 2026
Over 2.5
Sydney 0-0 Perth Glory
Apr 18, 2026
Under 2.5
Perth Glory 3-1 Macarthur Sydney
Apr 12, 2026
Over 2.5
Central Coast Mariners 2-2 Perth Glory
Apr 04, 2026
Over 2.5
Perth Glory 1-1 Melbourne City FC
Mar 22, 2026
Under 2.5
Melbourne City FC
Auckland 1-1 Melbourne City FC
May 02, 2026
Under 2.5
Melbourne City FC 1-2 Adelaide United
Apr 26, 2026
Over 2.5
Brisbane Roar FC 2-3 Melbourne City FC
Apr 18, 2026
Over 2.5
Melbourne City FC 2-0 Wellington Phoenix
Apr 12, 2026
Under 2.5
Melbourne City FC 2-1 Central Coast Mariners
Apr 07, 2026
Over 2.5

Last 5 meetings

Perth Glory vs Melbourne City FC, most recent first.

Date Home Away Score Result
Mar 22, 2026 Perth Glory Melbourne City FC 1-1
Under 2.5
Dec 28, 2025 Melbourne City FC Perth Glory 1-3
Over 2.5
Oct 25, 2025 Melbourne City FC Perth Glory 4-0
Over 2.5
Feb 15, 2025 Melbourne City FC Perth Glory 1-0
Under 2.5
Nov 10, 2024 Perth Glory Melbourne City FC 0-5
Over 2.5

Live Betting & Streaming Active — Don't miss a single second! Track every shift in momentum and place your live bets on Perth Glory vs Melbourne City FC in real-time on mobile, tablet, or desktop.

Unlock Live Stream on Bet365 →