Home/Croatia Tips/HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb
1st HNLSaturday, 24 October 2026 · Kick-off 14:00 UTC
HNK

HNK Gorica

VS
LOK

Lokomotiva Zagreb

HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb Prediction

Over2.5 goals
Analyst pickrecent numbers: 40% on this side
Best odds 1.95 @ 1xbetBet now @ 1.95 →

Why we picked this for HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb

Over 2.5 goals is an analyst pick for HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb (1st HNL): it goes against the recent numbers below, so it carries no confidence figure. Recent form: 2 of HNK Gorica's last 5 games went over 2.5 goals (2.4 goals per game in total), against 1 of 5 for Lokomotiva Zagreb (2.4 per game). The recent numbers point the other way: only 3 of the 10 recent games of these two teams went over 2.5. Recent results can mislead when the teams have been playing very different opposition (another league, much stronger or much weaker sides), and here the analyst expects this match to play differently.

Previous meetings agree, with 4 of the last 5 head-to-heads ending over 2.5. Treat it as a judgement call rather than a pick backed by the numbers.

How we make our predictions →

Advertisement

Recommended bookmakers

Partners offering strong markets for over/under betting. 18+, terms apply.

1xbet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
22bet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
GG.bet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
2.4
avg goals, HNK Gorica last 5
2.4
avg goals, Lokomotiva Zagreb last 5
80%
last 5 H2H went over 2.5
3 / 10
combined form matches over

Last 5 matches, each side

Most recent match first. Tag shows whether that match went over or under 2.5 total goals.

HNK Gorica
NK Osijek 1-1 HNK Gorica
Oct 17, 2026
Under 2.5✕
HNK Gorica 1-2 NK Rudes Zagreb
Oct 09, 2026
Over 2.5✓
Istra 1961 0-1 HNK Gorica
Sep 19, 2026
Under 2.5✕
HNK Gorica 2-2 Varteks Varazdin
Sep 14, 2026
Over 2.5✓
Uskok Klis 1-1 HNK Gorica
Sep 09, 2026
Under 2.5✕
Lokomotiva Zagreb
Lokomotiva Zagreb 2-0 Istra 1961
Oct 17, 2026
Under 2.5✕
Lokomotiva Zagreb 0-1 Varteks Varazdin
Oct 11, 2026
Under 2.5✕
Dinamo Zagreb 3-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb
Sep 20, 2026
Over 2.5✓
Lokomotiva Zagreb 1-1 HNK Rijeka
Sep 12, 2026
Under 2.5✕
Tomislav DA 0-2 Lokomotiva Zagreb
Sep 09, 2026
Under 2.5✕

Last 5 meetings

HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb, most recent first.

DateHomeAwayScoreResult
Aug 08, 2026Lokomotiva ZagrebHNK Gorica3-1
Over 2.5✓
Apr 17, 2026HNK GoricaLokomotiva Zagreb0-2
Under 2.5✕
Feb 06, 2026Lokomotiva ZagrebHNK Gorica3-0
Over 2.5✓
Nov 03, 2025HNK GoricaLokomotiva Zagreb4-1
Over 2.5✓
Aug 16, 2025Lokomotiva ZagrebHNK Gorica1-3
Over 2.5✓

Live Betting & Streaming Active — Don't miss a single second! Track every shift in momentum and place your live bets on HNK Gorica vs Lokomotiva Zagreb in real-time on mobile, tablet, or desktop.

Unlock Live Stream on 1xbet →