Home/Belarus Tips/Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest
Premier LeagueSunday, 25 October 2026 · Kick-off 13:30 UTC
NEM

Neman Grodno

VS
DIN

Dinamo Brest

Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest Prediction

Under2.5 goals
60% confidence
Best odds 1.71 @ BetWinnerBet now @ 1.71 →

Why we picked this for Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest

Our pick for Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest in Premier League is Under 2.5 goals, with 60% confidence. Recent form: 2 of Neman Grodno's last 5 games went over 2.5 goals (2.0 goals per game in total), against 2 of 5 for Dinamo Brest (2.6 per game). That recent scoring pattern is the main reason behind the pick.

Previous meetings agree, with 3 of the last 5 head-to-heads ending under 2.5. At 60%, the recent numbers lean this way, but not strongly.

How we make our predictions →

Advertisement

Recommended bookmakers

Partners offering strong markets for over/under betting. 18+, terms apply.

1xbet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
22bet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
GG.bet
Claim bonus →
New customers only. 18+. T&Cs apply.
2.0
avg goals, Neman Grodno last 5
2.6
avg goals, Dinamo Brest last 5
40%
last 5 H2H went over 2.5
4 / 10
combined form matches over

Last 5 matches, each side

Most recent match first. Tag shows whether that match went over or under 2.5 total goals.

Neman Grodno
ML Vitebsk 1-0 Neman Grodno
Oct 18, 2026
Under 2.5✓
BATE Borisov 0-2 Neman Grodno
Oct 14, 2026
Under 2.5✓
Neman Grodno 3-0 FC Baranovichi
Oct 10, 2026
Over 2.5✕
Isloch 1-2 Neman Grodno
Sep 19, 2026
Over 2.5✕
Neman Grodno 1-0 Torpedo Zhodino
Sep 12, 2026
Under 2.5✓
Dinamo Brest
Dinamo Brest 2-2 Gomel
Oct 17, 2026
Over 2.5✕
Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk 0-1 Dinamo Brest
Oct 09, 2026
Under 2.5✓
Dinamo Brest 4-2 Dnepr-Mogilev
Sep 20, 2026
Over 2.5✕
Dinamo Minsk 0-1 Dinamo Brest
Sep 13, 2026
Under 2.5✓
Dinamo Brest 1-0 BATE Borisov
Sep 07, 2026
Under 2.5✓

Last 5 meetings

Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest, most recent first.

DateHomeAwayScoreResult
Jun 13, 2026Dinamo BrestNeman Grodno1-3
Over 2.5✕
Sep 15, 2025Dinamo BrestNeman Grodno2-0
Under 2.5✓
Apr 26, 2025Neman GrodnoDinamo Brest0-1
Under 2.5✓
Oct 26, 2024Dinamo BrestNeman Grodno2-2
Over 2.5✕
Jun 01, 2024Neman GrodnoDinamo Brest2-0
Under 2.5✓

Live Betting & Streaming Active — Don't miss a single second! Track every shift in momentum and place your live bets on Neman Grodno vs Dinamo Brest in real-time on mobile, tablet, or desktop.

Unlock Live Stream on BetWinner →